Entertainment Schedule

 

Friday - June 16th

 

Miller Stage:

Noon -  Doo Wop Daddies Gold

3:00 - SqueezeBox

6:00 - Opening Ceremony

7:00 - Whiskey Belles

9:30 - Jim Gaff & the BarDog Sitters

Non-Stop Polka Stage: 

Noon - Chad Przybylski & The Polka Rhythms

3:20 - The Polish Connection

4:00 - IPA Tribute Band

4:40 - The Polish Connection

5:20 - IPA Tribute Band

6:00 - The Polish Connection

6:40 - IPA Tribute Band

7:20 - Polka Country Musicians

8:00 - The Knewz

8:40 - Polka Country Musicians

9:20 - The Knewz

10:00 - Polka Country Musicians

10:40 - The Knewz

11: 20 Polka Country Musicians

 

Chopin Vodka Cultural Stage: 

Noon- Anthony Kawalkowski Orchestra4:30- Mali Hyrni5:30-  Cappuchins Run Walk For The Hungry9:00-  Korona Band

 

Folk Stage: 

Noon - Hot Off the Grill

2:30 - Jerry & Nora with The Revue

5:30 - Syrena Fashion Show

9:00 - Bobby Way & The WayOuts

Children's Stage:

1:00-  Wayne & Wingnut
2:00-  Julie Sobanski- Magicienne & Escape Artist3:00-  Mad Science Fire & Ice4:00-  Arden James: Animated Illusionist5:00-  Julie Sobanski- Magicienne & Escape Artist6:00-  Mad Science Sounds Like Science7:00-  Wayne & Wingnut8:00-  David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

 

Saturday - June 17th

 

Miller Stage: 

Noon - John Gora & Gorale

1:30 - SqueezeBox w/Ted Lange & Molly B

3:00 - John Gora & Gorale

4:30 - SqueezeBox w/Ted Lange & Molly B

6:00 - The Larry Lynne Band

9:00 - The Noyz Boyz & Gryrlz

 

Non-Stop Polka Stage:

Noon - Duane Malinowski

12:40 - TNT

1;20 - Duane Malinowski

2:00 - TNT

2:40 - Duane Malinowski

3:20 - TNT

4:00 - Box On

4:40 - The Knewz

5:20 - Box On

6:00 - The Knewz

6:40 - Box On

7:20 - The Knewz

8:00 - Polka Country Musicians

8:40 - The Polka Family Band

9:20 - Polka Country Musicians

10:00 - The Polka Family Band

10:40 - Poka Country Musicians

11:20 - The Polka Family Band

Chopin Vodka Cultural Stage:

12:00-  Centennial Polish Dancers
12:30-  Dzianisanie Polish Highland Dance Ensemble 1:00-  Whispers Center for Artistic Ensemble 2:00-  Syrena Polish Folk Dance Ensemble 3:00-  Wesoly Lud Polish Folk Dance Company 3:30-  Lajkonik Song & Dance Ensemble 4:30-  Wici Song & Dance Ensemble 6:00-  PFDAA Polish Folk Dance Gala 9:00-  Maggie D Grupa

Folk Stage:

Noon - Sherwood Alper & Jeff Stoll

2:30 - The Marcus Band

4:00 - Syrena Folk Dance Lessons

4:30 - Polka Lessons w/Ashley & Randy

5:30 - Freeze Dried

8:30 - Higbee Higbee

Children's Stage: 

12:30-  Jim "Spoon Man" Krzewski

 1:00-  Wayne & Wingnut

 2:00- Julie Sobanski, Magicienne & Escape Artist

 3:00-  Syrenka Children's Play

 3:30-  Wayne & Wingnut

 4:30-  Polanie Song & Dance Ensemble

 5:00-  Julie Sobanski, Magicienne & Escape Artist

 6:00-  Mad Science Fire & Ice

 7:00-  Zespol Koscielisko

 8:00-  David Seebach's Wonders of Magic

 

 Sunday - June 18th

 

 Miller Stage: 

Noon - SqueezeBox w/Ted Lange & Mollie B

1:30 - John Gora & Gorale

3:00 - SqueezBox w/Ted Lange & Mollie B

4:30 - John Gora & Gorale

6:00 - Eric Diamond & Ultimate Legends

 

Non-Stop Polka Stage

Noon - Box On

12:40 - Polka Family

1:20 - Box On

2:00 - Polka Family

2:40 - Box On

3:20 - Polka Family

4:00 - Polka Generations

Chopin Vodka Cultural Stage: 

1:00-  Syrena Polish Dance Ensemble

3:00-  19th Annual Chopin Youth Piano Competition

Folk Stage: 

Noon - Accompany of Kids

1:00 - Happy Schnapp's Combo

4:00 - Polka Lessons w/ Ashley & Randy

5:00 - Tom Anthony Band

Children's Stage: 

12:30-  Little, Jr., Pre-Teen, Polish Fest Pageant

3:00-  Julie Sobanski, Magicienne & Escape Artist

4:00-  Jim "Spoon Man" Krzewski

4:30-  Ardan James- Animated Illusionist

6:00-  Kohl's Wild Theater